Skip to main content

Our People

There is no substitute to meeting with us, but in the meantime here are profiles of our members of staff. We hope you like what you see and feel you could work with us.

Lucy Alford

Secretary

Amy Arnold

Secretary

Lauren Baber

Trainee Solicitor

Laura Baker

Accounts Assistant

Alison Barker

Receptionist

Alice Beck

Trainee Solicitor

Angie Beresford

Personal Assistant

Jenna Bott

Accounts Assistant

Peter Boyne

Partner

Jane Bromley

Conveyancer

Samantha Brooks

Secretary

Natalie Carey

Solicitor

Sheena Clark

Secretary

John Clarke

Solicitor

Lexi Climie

Solicitor

Hilary Conte

Secretary

Stephen Craig

Associate

Peter Creber

Partner (non lawyer)

Marjorie Creek

Solicitor

Carolyn Croft

Solicitor

John Cropper

Facilities Manager

James Cross

Managing Partner

Lisa Cross

Solicitor

Alice Darch

Paralegal

Rhodri Davey

Partner

Annette Dayman

Personal Assistant

Joel Derman

Marketing Assistant

Debbie Doel

Secretary

Katy Dore

Secretary

David Duke

Probate Manager

Nina Edmonds

Secretary

Paul Edmonds

Facilities Assistant

Helen Evans

Accounts Manager

Rosie Evans

Solicitor

Louise Evers

Conveyancer

Rebecca Farley

Solicitor

Kay Faulkner

Chartered Legal Executive

Catherine Faulkner

Personal Assistant

Jackie Giffard

Secretary

Carolyn Giles

Head of External HR Support

Sarah Gillard

Legal Assistant

Ryan Greensmith

ICT First Line Support Apprentice

Sally Groom

Chartered Legal Executive

Margaret Halliwell

Conveyancer

Jenna Hamilton-Pursglove

Chartered Legal Executive

Emma Hammond

Secretary

Eleanor Hill

Secretary

Emma Hindon

Paralegal

Rhoda Honey

Solicitor

Tony Hunt

Partner

Nick James

Practice Manager

Francine Knott

Receptionist

Susie Lakin

Secretary

James Lang

Partner

Diane Lyon

Secretary

Charlotte Maling

Trainee Solicitor

Zoe Mansfield

Legal Assistant

Louise Mason

HR Manager

Jodele McConnachie

Legal Assistant

Rebecca Miles

Trainee Licensed Conveyancer

Kathryn Murdin

PR & Marketing Manager

Carole Nesbitt

Legal Assistant

Lynn Newcombe

Secretary

Andrew Pay

Associate

Corri Pedrick

Associate

Amy Pierce

Trainee Licensed Conveyancer

Craig Roberts

Trainee Chartered Legal Executive

Katy Sandel

Associate

Janet Savin

Secretary

Avril Simister

Paralegal

Jade Sleeman

Trainee Chartered Legal Executive

Lynn Smith

Partner

Adam Smith

Apprentice

Julie Squires

HR & Admin Officer

Matt Stanger

Developer

Sarah Summers

Trainee Chartered Legal Executive

Emma Thomas

Trust Administrator

Rebecca Tilke

Paralegal

Sandra Tribe

Personal Assistant

David Turner

Partner

Judy Vaughan

Conveyancer

Jenna Vince

Conveyancer

Rory Wakeling

Solicitor

Rachel Webster

HR Administrator

Amanda White

Secretary

Beverley White

Deputyship Manager

Alison Williams

Secretary

Melissa Woodcock

Apprentice