Skip to main content

Our People

There is no substitute to meeting with us, but in the meantime here are profiles of our members of staff. We hope you like what you see and feel you could work with us.

Partners

Peter Boyne

Partner

Peter Creber

Partner (non lawyer)

James Cross

Managing Partner

Rhodri Davey

Partner

Tony Hunt

Partner

James Lang

Partner

Lynn Smith

Partner

David Turner

Partner

Fee Earners

Lauren Baber

Trainee Solicitor

Alice Beck

Trainee Solicitor

Jane Bromley

Conveyancer

Natalie Carey

Solicitor

John Clarke

Solicitor

Lexi Climie

Solicitor

Stephen Craig

Associate

Marjorie Creek

Solicitor

Carolyn Croft

Solicitor

Lisa Cross

Solicitor

David Duke

Probate Manager

Rosie Evans

Solicitor

Louise Evers

Conveyancer

Rebecca Farley

Solicitor

Kay Faulkner

Chartered Legal Executive

Carolyn Giles

Head of External HR Support

Sarah Gillard

Legal Assistant

Sally Groom

Chartered Legal Executive

Margaret Halliwell

Conveyancer

Jenna Hamilton-Pursglove

Chartered Legal Executive

Rhoda Honey

Solicitor

Charlotte Maling

Trainee Solicitor

Zoe Mansfield

Legal Assistant

Carole Nesbitt

Legal Assistant

Andrew Pay

Associate

Corri Pedrick

Associate

Craig Roberts

Trainee Chartered Legal Executive

Katy Sandel

Associate

Avril Simister

Paralegal

Sarah Summers

Trainee Chartered Legal Executive

Emma Thomas

Trust Administrator

Rebecca Tilke

Paralegal

Judy Vaughan

Conveyancer

Jenna Vince

Conveyancer

Rory Wakeling

Solicitor

Beverley White

Deputyship Manager

Administration

Lucy Alford

Secretary

Amy Arnold

Secretary

Alison Barker

Receptionist

Angie Beresford

Personal Assistant

Samantha Brooks

Secretary

Sophie Carruthers

Apprentice

Hilary Conte

Secretary

John Cropper

Facilities Manager

Alice Darch

Paralegal

Annette Dayman

Personal Assistant

Debbie Doel

Secretary

Katy Dore

Secretary

Nina Edmonds

Secretary

Paul Edmonds

Facilities Assistant

Catherine Faulkner

Personal Assistant

Jackie Giffard

Secretary

Emma Hammond

Secretary

Eleanor Hill

Secretary

Emma Hindon

Paralegal

Nick James

Practice Manager

Francine Knott

Receptionist

Susie Lakin

Secretary

Diane Lyon

Secretary

Jodele McConnachie

Legal Assistant

Rebecca Miles

Trainee Licensed Conveyancer

Lynn Newcombe

Secretary

Amy Pierce

Trainee Licensed Conveyancer

Sheena Preston

Secretary

Janet Savin

Secretary

Jade Sleeman

Trainee Chartered Legal Executive

Adam Smith

Apprentice

Sandra Tribe

Personal Assistant

Rachel Webster

HR Administrator

Amanda White

Secretary

Alison Williams

Secretary

Accounts

Jenna Bott

Accounts Assistant

Helen Evans

Accounts Manager

Laura Wall

Accounts Assistant

Human Resources

Louise Mason

HR Manager

Julie Squires

HR & Admin Officer

Marketing

Joel Derman

Marketing Assistant

Kathryn Murdin

PR & Marketing Manager

IT

Devin Clark-Call

ICT First Line Support Apprentice

Ryan Greensmith

ICT First Line Support Apprentice

Matt Stanger

Developer